Dadi Freyr San Francisco tickets

Dadi Freyr fans, Are you ready for San Francisco? on Thursday, October 29th 2026 Dadi Freyr will be playing at Castro Theatre, CA. Score your Dadi Freyr tickets San Francisco right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Thu Oct 29 8:00pm
Dadi Freyr
Castro Theatre  •  San Francisco, CA




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Berkeleytickets.com is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Dadi Freyr Tickets in San Francisco: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Dadi Freyr San Francisco

Parking & Directions for Dadi Freyr Castro Theatre


429 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA
94114, US


1. Castro Street Garage - 0.2 miles, $3/hour
2. 17th Street Lot - 0.3 miles, $5/hour
3. 18th & Castro Lot - 0.1 miles, $4/hour
4. Muni Metro Station - 0.2 miles, $2.50/ride
5. Street parking - 0.1 miles, $2/hour (varies)

Dadi Freyr Concert Live at Castro Theatre | San Francisco – October 29th, 2026

The Castro Theatre in San Francisco is one of those iconic spots that just oozes character and history, making every visit feel like stepping into a different era. Known for its stunning architecture and vintage charm, it’s a place where movie nights turn into memorable events. Fall nights often mean special screenings of classic horror films, drawing crowds that love the thrill of watching something spooky in such a beautifully restored setting. The theatre also celebrates unique moments, like when it marked twenty years since The Adventures of Priscilla Queen of the Desert in 2018, showing how it keeps its finger on the pulse of pop culture. If you're lucky enough to snag a seat in the elevated boxes, you’re treated not just to a great film but to a view that’s almost as iconic as the movies themselves. The theatre’s community vibe is contagious, especially when folks gather for themed nights or during the holiday season. And if you're coming from downtown, catching the 24-Divisadero bus means you’re practically at the door. Dadi Freyr San Francisco fans will find the Castro Theatre a perfect spot to kick off their night, blending history, culture, and a little bit of magic all in one. Honestly, it’s the kind of place that makes you feel like you’re part of something special every single time.